Upcoming concerts

2017

March
10. Mathias Savery/Hasse Bruun/Asger Thomsen, Ama’rdillo, København
25. Storm D’Angelo/Mads Ulrich/Asger Thomsen/special guest, Noisy Beehive, Huset, København
30. Jesper Zeuthen/Håkon Berre/Kristian Tangvik/Asger Thomsen, Ama’rdillo, København

April
14. Lasse Schjerning/Johann Gustav/AT, Blød Hat, København
LOVE, Poland tour:
19.04 LOVE – Sucha Beskidzka
20.04 LOVE – Winiarnia “Pod Czarnym Kotem”, Poznań
21.04 LOVE – 66. Pociąg do Jazzu – Love, Darłowo
22.04 LOVE – Wieża MIchałowska, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
25.04 LOVE – DZiK, Warszawa
26.04 LOVE – Klub Alchemia, Kraków
27.04 LOVE – 9. Lublin Jazz Festiwal, Lublin

May
8. Philipp Rumsch/Jeppe Høi Justesen/Nicole Hogstrand/Pauline Hogstrand/Asger Thomsen, Mandagsklubben, 5E, København
24. LOVE, BrÖtz, Gothenburg, Sweden
25. LOVE, Fridhem Folkhögskola, Sweden

June
13. Plasma, RMC, København

19. 20:00: Isak Hedtjärn/Jedrzej Lagodzinski/Håkon Berre/Asger Thomsen, Mandagsklubben, 5E, København
19. 23:00: Philipp Rumsch/Jeppe Høi Justesen/Asger Thomsen T. Monk celebration, Mandagsklubben, 5E, København
20. Gianluca Elia/Emil Palme/Szymon Pimpon/AT (G. Elia’s Master Exam Concert) RMC, Cph
20. Simon Brinck’s The Nearness (Master Exam Concert), RMC, Cph
21. Isak Hedtjärn/Jedrzej Lagodzinski/Håkon Berre/Asger Thomsen (AT’s Master Exam Concert) RMC, Cph
21. Moogie Jazz (Moogie’s Master Exam Concert) RMC, Cph
29. Fredik Fog/Carolyn Goodwin/Storm D’Angelo/Arvid Ingvarsson, Ama’rdillo, København

July
Copenhagen Jazz Festival
– 7. 17:00 LOVE, Koncertkirken
– 7. 20:00 PAW/Animal Horse, Metronomen
– 9. 16:30 Dødssejleren, Kødbyen
– 10. 15:00 SOLO (cassette release), Insula Music, Blågårdsgade
– 10. 20:00 Savery/Bruun/Thomsen, Metronomen
– 11. 15:30 Johannes Gammelgård/Laust M. Andreassen/Frederik Fog/Kasper Tom/AT, Impro + Grill, Osramhuset
– 11. 19:00 Spektral Lydsøjle (Thomsen/Dyberg/Elia/Olesen) Egetoft/Thomsen Presents, Mayhem
– 11. 23:00 Isak Hedtjärn Ensemble, Egetoft/Thomsen Presents, Mayhem
– 12. 17:00 Mia Dyberg Trio, Ama’rdillo
– 13. 20:00 Konkyhlie, @Taus place, Istedgade
– 14. 16:30 Thomsen/Hedtjärn/Berre/Lagodzinski, The Community Presents, Koncertkirken
– 14. 20:00 Jazz @ Blød Hat
– 15. 16:30 Mia Dyberg Trio, The Community Presents, Koncertkirken
– 15. 20:00 Jazz @ Blød Hat
19. 21:00 Taus Bregnhøj-Olesen/Asger Thomsen Duo, SåRT, Aarhus
25. Mia Dyberg Trio feat. Clayton Thomas, Loophole, Berlin
26. Mia Dyberg Trio, T-Berlin, Berlin
28. Dødssejleren, Himmelstorm Festival

August
3. 21.00 Jesper Zeuthen Sådan Cirka, Amardillo, Kbh
17. 21:00 Jesper Zeuten Sådan Cirka, Amardillo, Kbh
26. w. Jonas Due, Blød Hat, Kbh

September
Tour with Eliot Cardinaux and friends:
11. Kbh, 5e: 20:00 Eliot Cardinaux, Andrius Dereviancenko, Ole Mofjell, Asger Thomsen
11. Kbh, 5e: 23:00 Max Johnson/Kresten Osgood/Eliot Cardinaux
12. Köln – Kunstwerk (Eliot Cardinaux, Jonas EngelEtienne Nillesen, Asger Thomsen)
13. Berlin – T Berlin (Mia Dyberg, Dag Magnus Narvesen, Axel Dörner, Eliot Cardinaux, Asger Thomsen)
14. Berlin – Art-Sound Festival, Friedrichshein (Mia Dyberg, Dag Magnus Narvesen, Axel Dörner, Eliot Cardinaux, Asger Thomsen)
15. Berlin – Sowieso – (Mia Dyberg, Dag Magnus Narvesen, Axel Dörner, Eliot Cardinaux, Asger Thomsen)
16. Berlin – Kühlspot Social Klub, Lehderstr.74-79 HH, 13086 Berlin, (Mia Dyberg, Dag Magnus Narvesen, Axel Dörner, Eliot Cardinaux, Asger Thomsen)
18. Kbh, Ama’rdillo, 17:30 (EC, Andrius DereviancenkoTy Je, AT)
19. Concert/Live Recording session RMC, (Gianluca Elia, sax / Nicole Hogstrand, cello / Pauline Nicole Hogstrand, viola / Taus Bregnhøj-Olesenn, guitar, / AT, bass / ET, pno, poetry)
19. Kbh, Koncertkirken, Magpie (w. Jeppe Høi Justesen) feat. Kasper Tranberg
20. Kbh, House concert (Eliot Cardinaux/Taus B-Olesen Duo + Hogstrang/Hogstrand/Roberto Bordiga/Thomsen String Quartet)

30. Paula, House Concert, Vesterbro, Kbh

October
6. Itvivl, Karens Minde Kulturhus, Kbh
8. Mia Dyberg/Kamilla Kovacs/AT, T-Berlin, Berlin
11. Mazen Kerbaj/Nana Pi Larsen/Emilio Gordoa/AT,  Sowieso, Berlin
17. Carolyn Goodwin/Jesper Løvdal/Daniel Sommer/AT, Amardillo, Kbh

November
20-26: Andrius Dereviancenko Group, Denmark/Lithuania Tour
29. Mia Dyberg Trio feat. Kamilla Kovacs, Brötz, Göteborg, SE

December
1. Mia Dyberg feat. Kamilla Kovacs, Kafe De Luxe, Växjö
7. “Jerome Cooper Birthday Celebration”, TBA
11. Andreas Røysum/Håkon Berre/Egil Kalman/AT, 5e, Kbh