Calendar

2020

January
3. Our Hearts As Thieves, Loft, Cologne
4. OHAT, Hamburg
6. Ferm/Osgood/Cardinaux/Thomsen, 5e Kbh
7. OHAT, Klub Primi, Kbh
10. Jonas Engel/AT, Taus’ place, Kbh
11. Cardinaux/Fite/Engel/AT, Bobuska, Kbh
20. Pi Extemporize, 5e Kbh

February
4. Pi Extemporize, Klub Primi Kbh
6. Calum Builder Group, Bobuska, Kbh
12. Autolysis, Mayhem Kbh
14. Dyberg/Osgood/Thomsen, Lygten Kbh
18. Toninelli, Mayhem Kbh
20. Pimpon E/I, KoncertKirken Kbh

21. Japan Tour w. Haruhiko Okabe
22. Koen-dori Classics, Tokyo
23. OTOOTO, Tokyo
24. w. Hiroshi Takamiya, 7Cafe, Tokyo
25. w. Mikio Fukushima, HikarinoUma, Tokyo
26. w. Showichi Sasaki, Bar Rock India, Tokyo
27. w. Yusuke Kawamura, Iriya Knuttel House, Tokyo
28. w. Junpei Otsuka/Yumiko Kiyota, Jinbocho Shichoshitsu, Tokyo
29. Jazz Spot Candy, Tokyo

March
1. Goodman, Tokyo
2. w. Naoyashi Takahashi/Humito Sugo, Cafe Flying Teapot, Tokyo
3. w. Akira Sakata, Bar Isshee, Tokyo
5. Livehouse Bird, Okayama
7. Let’s Hall, Takamatsu
8. Big Apple, Kobe
9. Common Cafe, Osaka
10. Nanya, Nagoya
11. Jazz In, Kyoto

June
9. The Moms, KoncertKirken, Kbh

July
8. Autolysis, KoncertKirken, Kbh
12. Pi/Coudoux/AT, KøKö, KoncertKirken Kbh

August
16. Lipscomb/Kielsgaard/AT, Aboslute Music #7.1 KoncertKirken Kbh
28. Wilkins/Lopez/AT, Garage Jazz, Kbh

September
2. Mia Dyberg Trio, Koldinghus, Unlock Music, Kolding
3. G. Eunice trio, Stefanshus Kbh
9. MD3, Unlock Music, Bjørnemose Gods, Svendborg
23. MD3, Unlock Music, Helsingør
25. MD3, Hamburg
26. MD3, Münster

October
22. Melbye/Lipscomb/Kielsgaard/AT, Mayhem, Kbh
23. Autolysis, Støberiet, Kbh

November
11. Dice Club, MellemRummet, Kbh

December
13. H. Melbye/K. Osgood/AT, Absolute Music #13, Koncertkirken, Kbh

2021


January
12. Nana Pi/Elisabeth Coudoux/AT, Klub Primi, Kbh
13. Nana Pi/Elisabeth Coudoux/AT, Erlings Jazz og Ølbar, Aarhus


February
16. Marcela Lucatelli Big Band, Klub Primi, Kbh
23. J. Anderskov Onto-Occidants, Klub Primi, Kbh

May
11. Spirit of the Hive, Klub Primi, Kbh

June
13. Melbye/Thomsen/Osgood, Koncertkirken, Kbh
27. Jonas Engel/AT, KoncertKirken, Kbh
30. Spirit of the Hive, Koncertkirken, kbh

July
2. Autolysis, Christianshavns Beboerhus, Kbh
3. E/I, Brønshøj Vandtårn, Kbh
4. Lots of Double Basses, Brønshøj Vandtårn, Kbh
5. Mia Dyberg Trio, KoncertKirken, Kbh
5. Simon Toldams ‘Sten, Saks, Papir’ @ Literaturhaus
6. Nørgaard/Thomsen/Forchhammer, Ølsnedkeren, kbh
8. Nørgaard/Thomsen/Sommer, Omni, Kbh
10. Coudoux/Pi/Thomsen, Galleri Krebsen, Kbh
11. Melbye/Thomsen/Osgood, Garage Jazz, Kbh
11. Mia Dyberg Trio, Garage Jazz, Kbh
11. Coudoux/Pi/Thomsen, Absolute Music/Koncertkirken, Kbh
14. Coudoux/Pi/Thomsen, Knuds Kiosk/Sun Ship, Aarhus
15.-18. Various koncerts, Share/Sun Ship/Knuds Kiosk, Aarhus
24. Cocktail Party Attack (Andrius Dereviancenko / Tristan Renfrow / AT) @ Roze Tanker, Amsterdam

August
13. Stork, Tøjhuset, Frederecia
23. Melbye/Thomsen/Osgood, Mayhem, Kbh
24. Melbye/Thomsen/Osgood, Omni, Kbh
24. Melbye/Thomsen/Osgood, Mellemrummet, Kbh
25. Melbye/Thomsen/Osgood, Christianshavns Beboerhus, Kbh
28. Solo, Dystopian Night, Støberiet, Kbh

September
7. Nørgaard/Thomsen/Elhøj, Ølsnedkeren, Kbh
19. Melbye/Thomsen/Osgood, Absolute Music, Koncertkirken, Kbh
24. Mia Dyberg Trio, Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
28. Solo, Klub Primi, Kbh

October
11. – 17. Various performances, Spime at Anis Gras, Paris
21. Pape Arce Release concert, Koncertkirken, Kbh

November
4. Rigodon, Mayhem, Kbh
7. Sture Ericson/AT Duo, Lygten Station, Kbh
16. Mia Dyberg Trio, Klub Primi, Kbh
26. Quim, Krudttønden, Kbh

December
5. Solo, Mayhem, Kbh
6. Spirit of the Hive, Danish Music Awards Jazz, Bremen
16. Rasmus Bak Exam Concert, RMC, Kbh

Photo: Christina Marx